0 items

What is Frankincense Essential Oil & Why Should I Use it?

 

Frankincense, also known as Olibanum, is the aromatic resin obtained from the Boswellia tree grown predominantly in Somalia. Well-known as one of the most prized and precious essential oils; Frankincense essential oil promotes relaxation and helps to rejuvenate ageing skin. With its woody and spicy aroma, it is wonderful addition to your home by diffusing in your Ultrasonic Aroma Diffuser, dispersing in your bath with our Bath Dispersant or massaging onto your body (when mixed with our Luxury Massage Blend).

 

Here’s what one of our customers (and also a Naturopathy Student) thinks about our Frankincense Essential Oil -

“Ohhhh I do love it!! It’s my fave! Frankincense has been used for thousands and thousands of years! It was very valuable back in the days of Jesus due to its many healing abilities! I love it for its immunostimulant and anti-flammatory effects. There are many studies which have shown it to boost and support the immune system. It is also an essential in my skin care routine; I add a couple of drops to my moisturisers, and it may assist in tightening the skin due to its astringency and helps with red marks and blemishes. It is also well known to help reduce stress. I diffuse it in my house if I ever feel overwhelmed or stressed out! I don’t know how I would live without Tri Nature’s Frankincense Essential Oil!” – Ashlee A.

 

At only $49.95 a bottle (a great price in comparison) and our 30 Day Money Back Guarantee, there is no reason not to try this essential oil today and reap the benefits!

 

Emily

Graphic Designer / Digital Marketing

Aka: Mum of a big goofy Weimaraner, Coffee Addict, Creative, Big Dreamer and Environmentalist (On a mission to reduce my impact one step at a time).

 

(Image Credit: Fletchers Lane)